753 Saint Francis Street 3003B Mobile, AL 36602
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BALDWIN COUNTY AOR / Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Platinum Properties / Rose Melton

  753 Saint Francis Street 3003B Mobile, AL 36602

Sold on 04/01/2026
$342,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,784
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/01/2026
Taxes
$2,353
Type
Condo
Year Built
1908
Views
None/Not Applicable
County
Mobile County
Community
St. Francis Place

Listed By

Rose Melton, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Platinum Properties
Bought with
Rose Melton, Bhgre Platinum Properties
Source
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:59 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Lot Information
  • 1-3 Acres
Property Features
  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Electric
Pool Information
  • Community
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $748/Monthly
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,784 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 02, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$354,900
1%
$5,000
Dec 01, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 17, 2025
Price Changed
$359,900
-2%
-$9,100
Nov 01, 2025
Price Changed
$369,000
-2%
-$6,000
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$14,900
Sep 22, 2025
Price Changed
$389,900
-1%
-$5,100